submit_inquiry

products_cotation

PRODUCT
Size (mm) Evolution Sound Proof Dividers
Ref: SPD450103841 Qt: 1
Size (mm) Evolution Sound Proof Dividers
Ref: SPD370103841 Qt: 1
Size (mm) Frame Chalk Board
Ref: DKT30404042 Qt: 2
Size (mm) Tile Whiteboard
Ref: DET8125397 Qt: 1


Fill in the captcha.
Send

Privacy Policy

Revision Date: 23rd May 2018
Our privacy policy is set out below. By providing personal data to us via our website at http://www.biofficecorporate.com/ you consent to our processing of your data in accordance with this policy together with our terms and conditions of use. Nothing in this privacy policy should limit your legal rights in relation to your personal data.
Any definitions used in this Policy shall have the same meanings as provided in our terms and conditions.

1. WHO WILL HOLD YOUR INFORMATION?
 1.1 Your information will be held by BI-OFFICE-SOLUÇÕES COLABORATIVAS, S.A. (“we”) is a company registered in Portugal (Company No. 513108955 and our registered office is at Rua das Violetas, lote 74 - 3885 Esmoriz
1.2. If our business is sold or integrated with another business your details may be disclosed to our advisors and any prospective purchasers and their advisors and will be passed on to the new owners of the business. 

2. THE INFORMATION ABOUT YOU WHICH WE COLLECT MAY INCLUDE
2.1 Personal contact details such as name, address, contact telephone numbers and email address and any other information provided at the time of registering on our Website via the Registration Pages;
2.2 Information to assist in the operation of our services including where available your IP address, operating system and browser type. This is statistical data about our users' browsing actions and patterns, and does not identify any individual;
2.3 If you contact us, we may keep a record of that correspondence;
2.4 Details of transactions you carry out through our Website and fulfilment of your orders;
 
3. THE INFORMATION WE HOLD ABOUT YOU
3.1 We may receive information about you directly from you when you submit information to us through our Website (for example by filling in forms on the Website or indicating that you would like to join our mailing list). We may also ask you for information when you report a problem with our Website.
3.2 We may collect information about your computer and browsing actions by the use of Cookies (see clause 6 below).
3.3 If you contact us by telephone or in writing, we may keep a record of that correspondence or phone call.
3.4 In addition, we may receive your personal information from our direct marketing activities.
3.6 We may monitor or record communications with us in which you take part:
3.6.1 To assist us with the development of our services;
3.6.2 To train our staff;
3.6.3 If so requested by order of the Court, regulatory body or law enforcement organisation.

4. PURPOSES FOR WHICH WE HOLD AND USE YOUR INFORMATION
4.1 We may use your information for a number of purposes which are outlined below:
4.1.1 The provision of services to you
4.1.1.1 To administer and maintain our records;
4.1.1.2 To ensure that our service continues to be the most appropriate service for your needs and that content from our website is presented in the most effective manner for you and your computer;
4.1.1.3 To verify your identity and to respond to any query that you may raise with us;
4.1.1.4 To fulfil any contractual obligations we have with you.
4.1.2 We reserve the right to send all customers of our services email communications from time to time regarding updates and changes to our services and any technical, administrative and legal notices relevant to our website which we consider essential.
4.1.3 Marketing:
4.1.3.1 We may use your data to provide you with information about our services or products which may be of interest to you and we may contact you about these by [post or telephone or email].
4.1.4 Other purposes:
4.1.4.1 Your information may be used by us for the purpose of research and statistical analysis and internal customer service monitoring; and
4.1.4.2 We may disclose information to its subsidiary companies or to a Court, regulatory body or law enforcement agency;

5. KEEPING INFORMATION UP TO DATE AND SECURE
 5.1 If any of the information that you have provided to us changes, for example if you change your email address or other contact details or if you wish to cancel your registration with us, please let us know the correct details by sending an email to us.
5.2 We are committed to protecting the security of your personal information. We have in place a level of security appropriate to the nature of the data and the harm that might result from a breach of security.
 
6. COOKIES
6.1. This website uses cookies to collect information. Cookies are small data files which are placed on your computer or other mobile or handheld device (such as smart ‘phones or ‘tablets’) as you browse our website. They are used to ‘remember’ when your computer or device accesses this website. The cookies are essential to the effective operation of our website. Cookies are also used to tailor the products and services offered and advertised to our customers, both on this website and elsewhere.
6.2. Information collected
Some cookies collect information about browsing and purchasing behavior by people who access this website via the same computer or device. This includes information about pages viewed, products purchased and the customer journey around the website. We are able to use cookies to monitor individual customer browsing behavior but third parties are not able to identify customers using cookies.
6.3. Who sets the cookies?
The cookies stored on your computer or other device when you access our website help deliver high quality website and on-line experience.
6.4. What are cookies used for?
The main purposes for which cookies are used are:
6.4. 1. For technical purposes essential to effective operation of website.
6.4. 2. To enable us to collect information about the browsing habits and activities of customers, including to monitor the success of campaigns, competitions etc.
6.5. How do I disable cookies?
If you want to disable cookies you need to change your website browser settings to reject cookies. How to do this will depend on the browser you use and we provide further detail below on how to disable cookies for the most popular browsers:
6.5.1.For Microsoft Internet Explorer:
Choose the menu “tools” then “Internet Options”
Click on the “privacy” tab
Select the setting the appropriate setting6.5.2. For Mozilla Firefox:
Choose the menu “tools” then “Options”
Click on the icon “privacy”
Find the menu “cookie” and select the relevant options6.5.3. For Opera 6.0 and further:
Choose the menu Files”> “Preferences”
Privacy
6.5.4. What happens if I disable cookies?
This depends on which cookies you disable, but in general the site may not operate properly if cookies are switched off. If you only disable 3rd party cookies you will not be prevented from making purchases on this site. If you disable all cookies you will be unable to complete a purchase on this site.
 
7. YOUR RIGHTS
7.1 You may have certain rights under the Data Protection Act in relation to the information that we hold about you. These rights include the rights set out below:
7.1.1 You are entitled to have access to your personal data. You may request by writing to us (at the address given below), details of your information which we hold and the purposes for which it is held. We will provide this information within 40 days of your request, subject to any routine processing continuing between that time and the time of response. You may be charged a reasonable fee (as permitted by the Data Protection Act 1998) for this information.
7.1.2 You are entitled to request that we stop using information about you for the purpose of direct marketing (i.e. the communication to you (by whatever means) of any advertising or marketing material);
7.1.3 You are entitled to require us to ensure that no decision taken by or on behalf of us and which significantly affects you is based solely on the automated processing of your information, for the purpose of evaluating such matters as, for example, your creditworthiness, reliability or conduct; and
7.1.4 You are entitled to require a correction of errors in the personal information held about you. If we disagree that information is inaccurate you are entitled to apply to ask the court for an order that such erroneous information be rectified, blocked, destroyed, or erased.

8. YOUR CONSENT AND CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY
 By submitting your information you consent to the use of that information as set out in this policy. If we change our privacy policy we will post the changes on this page and may place notices on other pages of our website, so that you may be aware of those changes.

9. CONTACT DETAILS
 If you would like to contact us with any queries or comments regarding our privacy policy, please send an email to privacy@biofficecorporate.com or legal@biofficecorporate.com